National

Wednesday 19 - Friday 21 August 2020

The full recording can be found under the agenda - please scroll down.
For individual category videos - please click on the appropriate link in the agenda.

Gold winners and Highly Commended (H/C) recipients of the 2020 National Awards of Excellence are listed below.
To view the full list of winners visit http://awards.spasa.com.au/winners/.

Agenda

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
    • Rising Star Award
         Gold: Robert White - Brisbane Prestige Plunge Pools (QLD)
         H/C: Benjamin Bishop - Europe Imports (NSW)
    • Supplier Salesperson Award
         Gold: Geoff Inglis - Europe Imports (NSW)
         H/C: Gavin Bane - Fluidra (WA)
         H/C: Jayne Orth - Lo-Chlor (QLD)
    • Pool Sales Representative Award
         Gold: Rhiannon Royall - Ecozen Pools and Landscapes (QLD)
         H/C: Greg White - Hawkesbury Pools (NSW)
         H/C: Rachel Williams - Endless Pools and Spas (VIC)
    • Spa Sales Representative Award
         Gold: Rachel Williams - Endless Pools and Spas (VIC)
    • Retail Service Technician Award
         Gold: Rodney Beck - Clark Rubber Shellharbour (NSW)
         H/C: Kylie Rojahn - Atlantis Pool Services (QLD)
         H/C: Michael Lussenburg - South Perth Pool Supplies (WA)
    • In-Field Service Technician Award
         Gold: Chris Newman - Jim's Pool Care Shellharbour (NSW)
         H/C: Adrian Bradshaw - Jim's Pool Care Thornlands (QLD)
         H/C: Todd Jones - Prospect Pool and Spa (SA)
    • Construction Tradesperson Award
         Gold: Bradley Ward - Environ Pools (QLD)
    • Best Pool & Spa Barrier Inspector
         Gold: Nick Robson - Robson's Pool Safety Inspections (QLD)
         H/C: Robert Guthrie - Certified Pool (NSW)
    • Operational Excellence Award
         Gold: Manfred Warmus - Waterco (SA)
         H/C: Amy Smith - Brisbane Prestige Plunge Pools (QLD)
         H/C: Matthew Kosta - Clark Rubber Franchising (NSW)
    • Training Excellence Award
         Gold: Charbel Moussa (National)
    • Sustainable Product Award
         Gold: AIS Water (National)
         H/C: DAB (VIC)
         H/C: Summerwave Heat Pumps (SA)
    • Product of the Year
         Gold: Hayward Pool Products (National)
         H/C: International Quadratics (NSW)
         H/C: Maleco Pool and Spa Covers (VIC)
    • Supplier of the Year
         Gold: EvoHeat (National)
         H/C: Europe Imports (NSW)
         H/C: Focus Products (SA)
    • Concrete Pool Builder of the Year
         Gold: Elite Pool Constructions (SA)
         H/C: Cronulla Pools (NSW)
         H/C: Laguna Pools and Spas (VIC)
    • Fibreglass Pool Builder of the Year
         Gold: Leisure Pools North Brisbane (QLD)
         H/C: Horizon Pools (VIC)
         H/C: Narellan Pools Wollondilly & Southern Highlands (NSW)
    • Employee of the Year
         Gold: Robert White - Brisbane Prestige Plunge Pools (QLD)
         H/C: Chris Newman - Jims Pool Care Shellharbour (NSW)
         H/C: Maurice Zoia - Waterco (SA)
    • Business of the Year
         Gold: Allan's Pool Shop (QLD)
         H/C: Elite Pool Constructions (SA)
         H/C: Endless Pools and Spas (VIC)
    • Commercial Project of the Year
         Gold: Horizon Pools (VIC)
         H/C: Freedom Pools (NSW)
         H/C: Norfolk Pools (QLD)
    • Spa of the Year
         Gold: The Concrete Pool Company (WA)
         H/C: Endless Pools and Spas (VIC)
         H/C: Freedom Pools (NSW)
    • Pool of the Year
         Gold: Laguna Pools and Spas (VIC)
         H/C: Pools By Design (QLD)
         H/C: Urban Oasis (SA)




Day 1

 

Day 2

 

Day 3

 

Proudly Supported By